NJ Builder Profile

Rose Homes

Home Builder · New Jersey

Rose Homes is currently building 2 homes off-market in Newark

Browse similar premarket properties

Rose Homes LLC is a New Jersey-based builder, developer, and remodeler specializing in residential construction, redevelopment, and energy-efficient custom homes. The company serves municipalities including Roselle, Newark, and Roseland.

Past projects

Mostly single-family homes.

Home built by Rose Homes at 206 E 9TH AVE
206 E 9TH AVE
Roselle · 2024
Home built by Rose Homes at 514 EAGLE ROCK AVE
514 EAGLE ROCK AVE
Roseland · 2020
Home built by Rose Homes at 415 E 9TH AVE
415 E 9TH AVE
Roselle · 2024
Home built by Rose Homes at 243 E 9TH AVE
243 E 9TH AVE
Roselle · 2024
Home built by Rose Homes at 410 MORRIS PL
410 MORRIS PL
Roselle · 2024
Home built by Rose Homes at 1019 HARRISON AVE
1019 HARRISON AVE
Roselle · 2024
Home built by Rose Homes at 815 SPRUCE ST
815 SPRUCE ST
Roselle · 2024
Home built by Rose Homes at 300 E 10TH AVE
300 E 10TH AVE
Roselle · 2023

Frequently asked questions

Where does Rose Homes build?

Rose Homes builds in Roselle, Newark and Roseland.

What types of homes does Rose Homes build?

Mostly single-family homes, based on the homes they've built in New Jersey.

Get ahead of the market

Buying or building in these areas?

Tell us what you're looking for in ROSELLE, NEWARK, ROSELAND or nearby, and we'll reach out with premarket homes that fit — often before they're listed anywhere.